MediaTech Institute Faculty & Staff

Admissions & Administration

Joel Depue

Joel Depue

President

DAWN PRAHL

DAWN PRAHL

Admissions Administrator

Wes Martin

Wes Martin

Director of Education

Dr. Sylento R. Lewis

Dr. Sylento R. Lewis

Campus Director - Houston

Brad Ruekberg

Brad Ruekberg

Director Career Services, Instructor

BRANDI STANFILL

BRANDI STANFILL

Director Financial Aid

Susan Hansen

Susan Hansen

CFO Chief Financial Officer

Dasha Domino

Dasha Domino

Student Services - Houston

Kerry Crafton

Kerry Crafton

Director Studio Operations, Instructor

Cristal Givens

Cristal Givens

Director Brand & Strategic Marketing, Instructor

CAROLE SIRKEL

CAROLE SIRKEL

Director of Accounting/HR

Eric Jewell

Eric Jewell

Film Department Chair, Instructor

TIffany Vollmer

TIffany Vollmer

Acting / Makeup Department Chair, Instructor

Nagaris Johnson

Nagaris Johnson

Recording Arts Department Chair, Instructor

Donna Krop

Donna Krop

Executive Assistant

Arian Rivers

Arian Rivers

Recording Arts Department Chair Lead, Instructor

Victor Brewer

Victor Brewer

Studio Operations Administrator

Raul Carillo

Raul Carillo

Financial Aid Administrator - Houston

Sheldon Bardol

Sheldon Bardol

Collection Coordinator

Michelle Trigg

Michelle Trigg

Lead Reception

Weston Harris

Weston Harris

Film Equipment Manager, Instructor (Film)

Faculty

Chuck Lawson

Chuck Lawson

Instructor (Recording Arts)

Monika Watkins

Monika Watkins

Instructor (Film)

Lee Shapiro

Lee Shapiro

Instructor (Film)

Tim Kimsey

Tim Kimsey

Instructor (Recording Arts)

Mike Musal

Mike Musal

Instructor (Recording Arts)

Jacob Meador

Jacob Meador

Instructor (Recording Arts)

John Chianis

John Chianis

Instructor (Recording Arts)

DJ Spoon

DJ Spoon

Instructor (English, Psychology, Speech)

Malcolm Morris

Malcolm Morris

Instructor (Animation)

Perry Schrag

Perry Schrag

Instructor (Recording Arts)

Isaac Reid

Isaac Reid

Instructor (Recording Arts)

Jacqui Sanchez

Jacqui Sanchez

Instructor (Speech)

Gary Bailey

Gary Bailey

Instructor (Recording Arts)

Benji Gomez

Benji Gomez

Instructor (Recording Arts)

John Guel

John Guel

Instructor (Film)

Ryan Merrit

Ryan Merrit

Instructor (Math)

Ross Barber

Ross Barber

Instructor (Film)

Dr. James Plenty

Dr. James Plenty

Instructor (Music Appreciation)

Chad Marlow

Chad Marlow

Instructor (Math)

David Teague

David Teague

Lab Instructor

Sir Paul Williams

Sir Paul Williams

Lab Instructor

Francisco Alfaro

Francisco Alfaro

Lab instructor

Staff

Tiona Clark

Tiona Clark

Receptionist / Front Desk

Makaiah Clark

Makaiah Clark

Reception / Front Desk

Christian Moriera

Christian Moriera

Studio Technician

Courtney Hines

Courtney Hines

Studio Technician

Justice Chenault

Justice Chenault

Studio Technician

Romy Ladet

Romy Ladet

Studio Technician

Khaleeq Little

Khaleeq Little

Studio Technician

Jorge Ibarra

Jorge Ibarra

Studio Technician

Xiaxing Zhao

Xiaxing Zhao

Studio Technician

Kristian Davis

Kristian Davis

Studio Technician

Izzy Castillo

Izzy Castillo

Studio Technician

Francisco Altamirano

Francisco Altamirano

Studio Technician

Carlos Velasquez

Carlos Velasquez

Studio Technician

Tavarus Hunter

Tavarus Hunter

Studio Technician